Privacy Policy

Unknown Mode Entertainment Privacy Policy

Our contact details 

Name: Unknown Mode Entertainment Ltd

Address: Flat 4, 127 Knockhall Road, Greenhithe, DA9 9EY

Phone Number: 07946478865

E-mail: [email protected]

 

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • To contact us
  • To make a booking

We use the information that you have given us in order to identify and complete bookings and contact you in regards to bookings and queries. 

We may share this information with the providers of the service you book, particularly our partner services.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting [email protected].

(b) We have a legitimate interest.

(c) To fulfil a contract/carry out pre-contractual operations

How we store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored in our internal records. 

We keep contact details for up to three years. We will then dispose your information by deleting it from our internal records. We may also retain invoices for audit and financial record purposes.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at [email protected] if you wish to make a request.How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at [email protected].

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk